Maharashtra Education

Maharashtra HSC Time Table 2016 - Class XII

MSBSHSE Logo



TIME TABLE FOR HIGHER SECONDARY CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (STD XII) FEBRUARY-MARCH, 2016

The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) has announced the time table for the 12th standard Higher Secondary Certificate Examination, 2016. According to the 12th board exam time table, 2016, the examinations are scheduled to start from 18 February, 2016, and will end on 28 March, 2016. The HSC board exams will be conducted in two halves of the day. The examination in the first half starts from 11 am while the second half begins from 3pm. The following examinations are for students who opted for General and Bifocal (Vocational Courses). Maharashtra class 12 students are requested to kindly read every detail of the time table carefully.

MAHARASHTRA STATE BOARD OF SECONDARY AND
HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION

DAY & DATETIMEFirst Half
SUBJECT WITH INDEX NUMBER
TIMESECOND HALF
SUBJECT WITH INDEX NUMBER
Thursday
February 18
11 am to 2 pmEnglish (01)
Saturday
February 20
11 am to 2 pmMarathi (02)
Gujarati (03)
Kannada (06)
Sindhi (07)
Malayalam (08)
Tamil (09)
Telugu (10)
Punjabi (11)
Bengali (12)
3 pm to
6 pm
Urdu (05)
French (13)
Pali (35)
Monday
February 22
11 am to 2 pmHindi (04)3 pm to
6 pm
German (14)
Ardhamagadhi (16)
Persian (37)
Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
Tuesday
February 23
11 am to 2 pmHistory & Development (65) of Indian Music (A)3 pm to
6 pm
English Literature (A/S/C) (22)
Wednesday
February 24
11 am to 2 pm


11 am to 2 pm
Secretarial Practise (C) (52)


Physics (S) (54)
3 pm to
6 pm
Political Science (A) (42)
Thursday
February 25
11 am to 2 pmSociology (A/S) (45)
Friday
February 26
11 am to 2 pmMathematics & Satistics (A/S) (40)


Mathematics & Satistics (C) (88)
3 pm to
6 pm
Hindi Applied (A/S/C) (24)
Saturday
February 27
11 am to 2 pmEconomics (A/S/C) (49)
Monday
February 29
11 am to 2 pm


11 am to 2 pm
Organisation of Commerce & Management (C) (51)

Chemistry (S) (55)
3 pm to
6 pm
History (A) (38)
Wednesday
March 02
11 am to 2 pmTextiles (A/S) (44)3 pm to
6 pm
Marathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
Friday
March 04
11 am to 2 pm

11 am to 2 pm
Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50)

Biology (S) (56)
3 pm to
6 pm
Philosophy (A) (46)
Wednesday
March 09
11 am to 2 pmGeography (A/S/C) (39)3 pm to
6 pm
Japanese (21)
Friday
March 11
11 am to 2 pm






11 am to 1.30 pm







11 am to 2 pm
(VOCATIONAL)
BI-FOCAL COURSES PAPER-I
TECHNICAL GROUP
General Civil Engineering (s)
(A-4)

Electrical Maintenance (s) (A-1)
Mechanical Maintenance (s) (A-2)
Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3)

Electronics (s)
(C-2)
Computer Science (s) (D-9)
3 pm to
6 pm
Education (A/S) (78)
Friday
March 11
11 am to 2 pm








11 am to 2 pm









11 am to 1 pm
COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-I
Banking (A/S/C) (A-5)
Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7)
Marketing & Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8)
Small Industries & Self (A-9)
Employment (A/S/C)

FISHERY GROUP PAPER-I
Fish Processing Technology(A/S/C) (B-9)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C)
(C-1)

AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-I
Animal Science & Dairying (s) (B-2)
Crop Science (s)
(B-4)
Horticulture (s)
(B-5)
Monday
March 14
11 am to 2 pm








11 am to 1.30 pm






11 am to 2 pm









11 am to 2 pm
(VOCATIONAL) BI-FOCAL COURSES
PAPER-II

TECHNICAL GROUP
General Civil Engineering (s)
(A-4)


Electrical Maintenance (s)
(A-1)
Mechanical Maintenance (s)
(A-2)
Scooter & Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3)



Electronics (s)
(C-2)
Computer Science (s) (D-9)


COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-II

Banking (A/S/C) (A-5)
Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7)
Marketing & Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8)
Small Industries & Self (A-9)
Employment (A/S/C)
Monday
March 14
11 am to 2 pm








11 am to 1 pm
FISHERY GROUP PAPER-II

Fish Processing Technology(A/S/C) (B-9)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C)
(C-1)

AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-II

Animal Science & Dairying (s) (B-2)
Crop Science (s)
(B-4)
Horticulture (s)
(B-5)
Wednesday
March 16
11 am to 2 pm

11 am to 2 pm
Co-opeartion (A/C) (53)

Geology (S) (41)
3 pm to
5.30 pm
Percussion (A) (69)
Thursday
March 17
3 pm to
6 pm
Psychology (A/S) (48)
Friday
March 18
11 am to 2 pmSanskrit (33)
Saturday
March 19
11 am to 2 pm


11 am to 1 pm
Russian (20)
Arabic (36)

General Knowledge (32)
(For Military Schools)
3 pm to
6 pm




3 pm to
6 pm
Child Development (A/S) (43)


Agriculture Science & Technology (S) (75)
Animal Science & Technology (S) (76)
Monday
March 21
3 pm to
6 pm
Logic (A) (47)
Tuesday
March 22
11 am to 2 pmHistory of Art & Appreciation (A) (60)
(Painting, Sculpture & Architecture)
3 pm to
6 pm
Defence Studies (A/S/C) (77)
Wednesday
March 23
11 am to 1.30 pmOn Line Examination
Information Technology

Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
3 pm to
5.30 pm
On Line Examination
Information Technology

Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
Saturday
March 26
11 am to 1.30 pmOn Line Examination
Information Technology

Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
3 pm to
5.30 pm
On Line Examination
Information Technology

Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
Monday
March 28
11 am to 1.30 pmOn Line Examination
Information Technology

Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)
3 pm to
5.30 pm
On Line Examination
Information Technology

Science (97)
Arts (98)
Commerce (99)